Week 8 Scores and Standings

GIRLS DIVISION – Monday, 4/22
VISITOR HOME
Lauderbach 0 Liberty 3
Hedenkamp 5 Salt Creek 3
GIRLS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Liberty Legends 6 0 1 19 2 17 18
Hedenkamp Huskies 5 1 1 21 9 12 16
Salt Creek Mtn. Lions 2 5 0 10 18 -8 6
Lauderbach Cougars 0 7 0 3 23 -20 0
JR. COED DIVISION – Tuesday, 4/23
VISITOR HOME
Halecrest 0 CVLCC 8
Liberty 8 Rogers 0
Clear View 1 Eastlake 12
King Chavez 2 Valley Vista 13
Rohr 2 Casillas 1
CVLCC 4 Liberty 0
Halecrest Clear View
King Chavez 4 Rogers 5
Valley Vista 5 Rohr 1
Camarena 2 Casillas 1
JR. COED DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
CVLCC Jaguars 8 0 0 27 5 22 24
Eastlake Eagles 6 1 1 22 5 17 19
Liberty Legends 6 1 1 24 9 15 19
Valley Vista Vikings 6 2 0 35 25 10 18
Clear View Voyagers 4 4 1 26 27 -1 13
Camarena Robogriffins 3 3 2 22 24 -2 11
Rohr Lions 3 4 1 19 28 -11 10
Casillas Comets 3 5 0 19 24 -5 9
Rogers Pirates 2 6 0 22 32 -10 6
King-Chavez Cubs 1 6 0 20 29 -9 3
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 8 0 8 30 -22 0
BOYS DIVISION – Wednesday, 4/24
VISITOR HOME
Liberty 1 Lauderbach 3
Lauderbach 8 Castle Park 1
Hedenkamp 8 Rogers 10
Liberty – bye
BOYS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hedenkamp Huskies 4 1 2 35 27 8 14
Liberty Legends 4 1 1 21 15 6 13
Lauderbach Cougars 2 2 2 19 16 3 8
Rogers Pirates 1 3 2 31 36 -5 5
Castle Park Knights 0 4 1 13 26 -13 1
COED DIVISION 2 WEST – Thursday, 4/25
VISITOR HOME
King-Chavez – Mueller –
Howard Gardner – Feaster –
Montgomery 1 Vista Square 2
Finney 0 Rice 3
Howard Gardner 0 Otay 18
King Chavez 4 Juarez-Lincoln 1
Feaster 3 Mueller 7
COED DIVISION 2 WEST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Otay Falcons 6 1 1 23 13 10 19
King-Chavez Coyotes 5 1 0 22 10 12 15
Rice Roadrunners 4 0 3 18 7 11 15
Mueller Mustangs 4 0 2 19 11 8 14
Vista Square Vikings 3 2 2 18 15 3 11
Juarez-Lincoln Eagles 3 2 2 15 13 2 11
Finney Bulldogs 3 4 0 14 12 2 9
Montgomery Eagles 1 6 0 8 21 -13 3
Feaster Falcons 0 6 0 12 29 -17 0
Howard Gardner 0 6 0 1 19 -18 0
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL – 4/22 and 4/25
VISITOR HOME
Clear View 5 Rohr 2
Rosebank 3 Halecrest 0
Cook 0 Palomar 3
Halecrest 1 Clear View 12
Rohr 2 Cook 4
Palomar 1 Valle Lindo 0
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL

FINAL STANDINGS

W L D GF GA GD PTS
1-Rosebank Panthers 5 1 1 30 14 16 16
2-Clear View Voyagers 5 1 1 29 19 10 16
3-Valle Lindo Eagles 4 3 0 16 11 5 12
4-Hilltop Drive Knights 4 3 0 31 31 0 12
5-Palomar Panthers 3 2 2 19 14 5 11
6-Cook Crusaders 3 4 0 16 20 -4 9
7-Rohr Lions 2 5 0 13 23 -10 6
8-Halecrest Roadrunners 0 7 0 13 30 -17 0
COED DIVISION 2 EAST – 4/22 & 4/25
VISITOR HOME
Tiffany 7 Liberty 1
Liberty 6 Casillas 0
Hedenkamp 0 Muraoka 0
Marshall 5 Wolf Canyon 2
McMillin 1 Eastlake 3
Liberty 3 Hedenkamp 3
Muraoka 5 Wolf Canyon 1
Tiffany 3 McMillin 2
Marshall 1 Eastlake 4
COED DIVISION 2 EAST – FINAL STANDINGS W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 – Eastlake Eagles 8 0 0 35 14 21 24
2 – Hedenkamp Huskies 4 1 3 29 18 11 15
3 – Muraoka Momongas 4 1 3 20 12 8 15
4 – Tiffany Tigers 4 3 1 24 23 1 13
5 – Wolf Canyon Wolves 4 4 0 21 23 -2 12
6 – McMillin Beagles 3 3 2 27 22 5 11
7 – Liberty Legends 2 4 1 12 19 -7 7
8 – Marshall Mustangs 2 6 0 19 29 -10 6
9 – Casillas Comets 0 8 0 4 28 -24 0
COED DIVISION 1 – 4/22 & 4/25
VISITOR HOME
Olympic View 1 CVLCC 1
Salt Creek 4 Heritage 1
Casillas 1 Camarena 10
Discovery 3 Silver Wing 0
Arroyo Vista 0 Valley Vista 8
CVLCC 5 Heritage 0
Olympic View 1 Casillas 2
Salt Creek 3 Silver Wing 0
Discovery 4 Valley Vista 14
Arroyo Vista 2 Veterans 2
COED DIVISION 1 W L D GF GA GD PTS
Salt Creek Mountain Lions 8 0 0 27 5 22 24
Valley Vista Vikings 5 1 2 32 20 12 17
CVLCC Jaguars 5 1 2 20 12 8 17
Camarena Robogriffins 5 2 1 26 17 9 16
Casillas Comets 5 3 1 22 17 5 16
Olympic View Eagles 4 4 1 12 11 1 13
Discovery Dragons 3 5 0 17 23 -6 9
Arroyo Vista Coyotes 2 4 1 8 14 -6 7
Veterans Heroes 1 5 2 19 21 -2 5
Heritage Hawks 1 5 2 7 16 -9 5

Week 7 Scores and Standings

GIRLS DIVISION – Monday, 4/15
VISITOR HOME
Lauderbach 0 Liberty 3
Salt Creek 3 Lauderbach 1
Hedenkamp 1 Liberty 3
Salt Creek 3 Lauderbach 0
GIRLS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Liberty Legends 5 0 1 16 2 14 15
Hedenkamp Huskies 4 1 1 16 6 10 13
Salt Creek Mtn. Lions 2 4 0 7 13 -6 6
Lauderbach Cougars 0 6 0 3 20 -17 0
JR. COED DIVISION – Tuesday, 4/16
VISITOR HOME
CVLCC 15 Rogers 1
Eastlake 3 Halecrest 0
Valley Vista 2 Liberty 5
Camarena 3 Clear View 3
King-Chavez 3 Casillas 5
Rohr – bye
JR. COED DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
CVLCC Jaguars 6 0 0 21 5 16 18
Liberty Legends 5 0 1 21 6 15 16
Eastlake Eagles 5 1 1 18 4 14 16
Valley Vista Vikings 4 2 0 26 22 4 12
Clear View Voyagers 3 3 1 22 23 -1 10
Casillas Comets 3 3 0 17 20 -3 9
Camarena Robogriffins 2 3 2 20 23 -3 8
Rohr Lions 2 3 1 16 23 -7 7
King-Chavez Cubs 1 4 0 14 19 -5 3
Rogers Pirates 1 5 0 17 25 -8 3
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 6 0 8 24 -16 0
BOYS DIVISION – Wednesday, 4/17
VISITOR HOME
Liberty – Lauderbach –
Castle Park 4 Hedenkamp 11
Rogers – bye
BOYS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hedenkamp Huskies 4 0 2 27 17 10 14
Liberty Legends 4 0 1 20 12 8 13
Lauderbach Cougars 0 2 2 12 14 -2 2
Rogers Pirates 0 3 2 21 28 -7 2
Castle Park Knights 0 3 1 12 22 -10 1
COED DIVISION 2 WEST – Thursday, 4/18
VISITOR HOME
Vista Square 2 Rice 2
Montgomery 1 Otay 7
Juarez-Lincoln 1 Finney 0
Howard Gardner – Feaster –
King-Chavez – Mueller –
COED DIVISION 2 WEST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Otay Falcons 5 1 1 20 13 7 16
King-Chavez Coyotes 4 1 0 18 9 9 12
Rice Roadrunners 3 0 3 15 7 8 12
Mueller Mustangs 3 0 2 13 8 5 11
Juarez-Lincoln Eagles 3 1 2 14 9 5 11
Finney Bulldogs 3 3 0 14 9 5 9
Vista Square Vikings 2 2 2 16 14 2 8
Montgomery Eagles 1 5 0 7 19 -12 3
Feaster Falcons 0 5 0 9 23 -14 0
Howard Gardner 0 5 0 1 16 -15 0
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL – Thursday, 4/18
VISITOR HOME
Rohr 2 Palomar 1
Clear View 6 Rosebank 4
Hilltop 3 Rohr 2
Cook 4 Halecrest 0
Palomar – bye
Valle Lindo – bye
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL W L D GF GA GD PTS
Rosebank Panthers 4 1 1 27 14 13 13
Valle Lindo Eagles 4 2 0 16 10 6 12
Hilltop Drive Knights 4 3 0 31 31 0 12
Clear View Voyagers 3 1 1 20 16 4 10
Cook Crusaders 2 3 0 12 15 -3 6
Rohr Lions 2 3 0 9 14 -5 6
Palomar Panthers 1 2 2 15 14 1 5
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 5 0 12 23 -11 0
COED DIVISION 2 EAST – 4/15 & 4/18
VISITOR HOME
Tiffany – Liberty –
Hedenkamp 6 Wolf Canyon 2
Casillas 0 McMillin 7
Muraoka 2 Eastlake 6
Marshall 2 Tiffany 7
Liberty 0 Muraoka 5
Casillas 0 Tiffany 9
Marshall 2 Hedenkamp 6
McMillin 3 Wolf Canyon 4
COED DIVISION 2 EAST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Eastlake Eagles 6 0 0 28 12 16 18
Hedenkamp Huskies 4 1 1 26 15 11 13
Wolf Canyon Wolves 4 2 0 18 14 4 12
McMillin Beagles 3 1 2 24 16 8 11
Muraoka Momongas 3 1 2 16 11 5 11
Tiffany Tigers 2 3 1 17 20 -3 7
Marshall Mustangs 1 5 0 13 23 -10 3
Liberty Legends 1 4 0 6 16 -10 3
Casillas Comets 0 7 0 4 25 -21 0
COED DIVISION 1 – Thursday, 4/18
VISITOR HOME
Valley Vista 3 Silver Wing 0
Arroyo Vista 0 Casillas 2
Heritage 1 Veterans 1
Olympic View 2 Discovery 3
Salt Creek 4 Camarena 2
CVLCC 0 Salt Creek 6
Camarena 1 Olympic View 0
Discovery 0 Heritage 4
Veterans 2 Casillas 4
Arroyo Vista 3 Silver Wing 0
COED DIVISION 1 W L D GF GA GD PTS
Salt Creek Mountain Lions 6 0 0 20 4 16 18
Casillas Comets 4 2 1 19 12 7 13
Camarena Robogriffins 4 2 1 22 16 6 13
CVLCC Jaguars 4 1 1 15 11 4 13
Olympic View Eagles 4 3 0 10 8 2 12
Valley Vista Vikings 3 1 2 22 16 6 11
Arroyo Vista Coyotes 2 3 0 6 9 -3 6
Discovery Dragons 2 4 0 10 16 -6 6
Heritage Hawks 1 3 2 6 9 -3 5
Veterans Heroes 1 5 1 17 19 -2 4

Week 6 Scores and Standings

GIRLS DIVISION – Monday, 4/8
VISITOR HOME
Lauderbach – Liberty –
Lauderbach 0 Hedenkamp 4
Liberty 8 Salt Creek 0
GIRLS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hedenkamp Huskies 4 0 1 15 3 12 13
Liberty Legends 3 0 1 10 1 9 10
Lauderbach Cougars 0 3 0 2 11 -9 0
Salt Creek Mtn. Lions 0 4 0 1 12 -11 0
JR. COED DIVISION – Tuesday, 4/9
VISITOR HOME
Eastlake 1 CVLCC 2
Rogers 6 Valley Vista 12
Halecrest 1 Camarena 7
Casillas 1 Liberty 4
Clear View 4 Rohr 1
King-Chavez – bye
JR. COED DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
CVLCC Jaguars 5 0 0 17 4 13 15
Liberty Legends 4 0 1 16 4 12 13
Eastlake Eagles 4 1 1 15 4 11 13
Valley Vista Vikings 4 1 0 24 17 7 12
Clear View Voyagers 3 3 0 19 20 -1 9
Camarena Robogriffins 2 3 1 17 20 -3 7
Rohr Lions 2 3 1 16 23 -7 7
Casillas Comets 2 3 0 12 17 -5 6
King-Chavez Cubs 1 3 0 11 14 -3 3
Rogers Pirates 1 4 0 16 21 -5 3
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 5 0 8 21 -13 0
BOYS DIVISION – Wednesday, 4/10
VISITOR HOME
Rogers 2 Liberty 3
Hedenkamp 2 Lauderbach 2
Castle Park – bye
BOYS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Liberty Legends 4 0 1 20 12 8 13
Hedenkamp Huskies 3 0 2 20 13 7 11
Lauderbach Cougars 0 2 2 12 14 -2 2
Rogers Pirates 0 3 2 21 28 -7 2
Castle Park Knights 0 2 1 8 15 -7 1
COED DIVISION 2 WEST – Thursday, 4/11
VISITOR HOME
Otay 3 Vista Square 1
Rice 2 Juarez-Lincoln 0
Feaster 1 Montgomery 4
Finney 1 Mueller 2
King-Chavez 17 Howard Gardner 0
COED DIVISION 2 WEST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Otay Falcons 4 1 1 16 12 4 13
King-Chavez Coyotes 4 1 0 18 9 9 12
Rice Roadrunners 3 0 2 13 5 8 11
Mueller Mustangs 3 0 2 13 8 5 11
Finney Bulldogs 3 2 0 14 8 6 9
Juarez-Lincoln Eagles 2 1 2 13 9 4 8
Vista Square Vikings 2 2 1 14 12 2 7
Montgomery Eagles 1 4 0 6 15 -9 3
Feaster Falcons 0 5 0 9 23 -14 0
Howard Gardner 0 5 0 1 16 -15 0
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL – Thursday, 4/11
VISITOR HOME
Hilltop 2 Valle Lindo 4
Hilltop 4 Clear View 7
Rosebank 4 Cook 1
Rohr – Palomar –
Halecrest 1 Valle Lindo 4
Rohr 5 Halecrest 4
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL W L D GF GA GD PTS
Rosebank Panthers 4 0 1 18 8 10 13
Valle Lindo Eagles 4 2 0 16 10 6 12
Hilltop Drive Knights 3 3 0 28 29 -1 9
Clear View Voyagers 2 1 1 14 12 2 7
Palomar Panthers 1 1 2 14 12 2 5
Rohr Lions 1 2 0 5 10 -5 3
Cook Crusaders 1 3 0 9 15 -6 3
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 4 0 12 20 -8 0
COED DIVISION 2 EAST – Thursday, 4/11
VISITOR HOME
Tiffany – Liberty –
Marshall 0 Muraoka 2
Casillas 2 Eastlake 8
Hedenkamp 4 McMillin 4
Wolf Canyon – bye
COED DIVISION 2 EAST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Eastlake Eagles 5 0 0 23 10 13 15
Wolf Canyon Wolves 3 1 0 12 6 6 9
McMillin Beagles 2 0 2 18 12 6 8
Muraoka Momongas 2 0 2 11 6 5 8
Hedenkamp Huskies 2 1 1 16 11 5 7
Marshall Mustangs 1 3 0 9 13 -4 3
Liberty Legends 1 3 0 6 13 -7 3
Tiffany Tigers 0 3 1 9 18 -9 1
Casillas Comets 0 5 0 4 19 -15 0
COED DIVISION 1 – Thursday, 4/11
VISITOR HOME
Valley Vista 0 Olympic View 1
Camarena 2 CVLCC 4
Salt Creek 6 Discovery 1
Olympic View 2 Veterans 0
Arroyo Vista 2 Heritage 0
Casillas 5 Valley Vista 6
COED DIVISION 1 W L D GF GA GD PTS
CVLCC Jaguars 4 0 1 15 8 7 13
Salt Creek Mountain Lions 4 0 0 13 2 11 12
Olympic View Eagles 4 1 0 8 4 7 12
Camarena Robogriffins 3 1 1 19 12 7 10
Valley Vista Vikings 2 1 2 19 16 3 8
Casillas Comets 2 2 1 13 10 3 7
Veterans Heroes 1 4 0 14 14 0 3
Arroyo Vista Coyotes 1 2 0 3 7 -4 3
Discovery Dragons 1 3 0 7 11 -4 3
Heritage Hawks 0 3 1 2 8 -6 1

Week 5 Scores and Standings

GIRLS DIVISION – Monday, 3/18
VISITOR HOME
Lauderbach – Liberty –
Salt Creek 0 Hedenkamp 5
GIRLS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hedenkamp Huskies 3 0 1 12 3 9 10
Liberty Legends 2 0 1 7 1 6 7
Lauderbach Cougars 0 2 0 2 8 -6 0
Salt Creek Mtn. Lions 0 3 0 1 9 -8 0

 

JR. COED DIVISION – Tuesday, 3/19
VISITOR HOME
CVLCC 13 Valley Vista 0
Camarena 0 Eastlake 7
Casillas 4 Rogers 3
Rohr 5 Halecrest 4
King-Chavez 2 Clear View 4
Liberty 6 Halecrest 0
JR. COED DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Eastlake Eagles 4 0 1 14 2 12 13
CVLCC Jaguars 4 0 0 15 3 12 12
Liberty Legends 3 0 1 12 3 9 10
Valley Vista Vikings 3 1 0 15 11 4 9
Rohr Lions 2 2 1 15 19 -4 7
Casillas Comets 2 2 0 11 13 -2 6
Clear View Voyagers 2 3 0 15 19 -4 6
Camarena Robogriffins 1 3 1 13 19 -6 4
Rogers Pirates 1 3 0 10 12 -2 3
King-Chavez Cubs 1 3 0 11 14 -3 3
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 4 0 7 17 -10 0

 

BOYS DIVISION – Wednesday, 3/20
VISITOR HOME
Castle Park 6 Rogers 6
Liberty 4 Castle Park 0
Rogers 6 Lauderbach 6
Hedenkamp – bye
BOYS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hedenkamp Huskies 3 0 1 18 11 7 10
Liberty Legends 3 0 1 17 10 7 10
Rogers Pirates 0 2 2 19 25 -6 2
Lauderbach Cougars 0 2 1 10 12 -2 1
Castle Park Knights 0 2 1 8 15 -7 1

 

COED DIVISION 2 WEST – Thursday, 3/21
VISITOR HOME
Vista Square 2 Juarez-Lincoln 2
Feaster 1 Otay 11
Rice 2 Mueller 2
King-Chavez 4 Montgomery 0
Howard Gardner 0 Finney 3
COED DIVISION 2 WEST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Finney Bulldogs 3 1 0 13 6 7 9
King-Chavez Coyotes 3 1 0 15 9 6 9
Juarez-Lincoln Eagles 2 0 2 13 7 6 8
Rice Roadrunners 2 0 2 11 5 6 8
Mueller Mustangs 2 0 2 11 7 4 8
Vista Square Vikings 2 1 1 13 9 4 7
Otay Falcons 3 1 1 13 11 2 7
Feaster Falcons 0 4 0 8 19 -11 0
Montgomery Eagles 0 4 0 2 14 -12 0
Howard Gardner 0 4 0 1 13 -12 0

 

COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL – Thursday, 3/21
VISITOR HOME
Clear View 1 Cook 4
Palomar 4 Hilltop 5
Valle Lindo 1 Rosebank 7
Halecrest – Rohr –
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL W L D GF GA GD PTS
Rosebank Panthers 3 0 1 14 7 7 10
Hilltop Drive Knights 3 1 0 22 18 4 9
Valle Lindo Eagles 2 2 0 8 7 1 6
Palomar Panthers 1 1 2 14 12 2 5
Clear View Voyagers 1 1 1 7 8 -1 4
Cook Crusaders 1 2 0 8 11 -3 3
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 2 0 7 11 -4 0
Rohr Lions 0 2 0 0 6 -6 0

 

COED DIVISION 2 EAST – Thursday, 3/21
VISITOR HOME
Marshall 2 Liberty 4
Eastlake 9 Tiffany 3
McMillin 3 Muraoka 3
Wolf Canyon 6 Casillas 1
Hedenkamp – bye
COED DIVISION 2 EAST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Eastlake Eagles 4 0 0 18 8 10 12
Wolf Canyon Wolves 3 1 0 12 6 6 9
McMillin Beagles 2 0 1 14 8 6 7
Hedenkamp Huskies 2 1 0 12 7 5 6
Muraoka Momongas 1 0 2 9 6 3 5
Marshall Mustangs 1 2 0 9 11 -2 3
Liberty Legends 1 3 0 6 13 -7 3
Tiffany Tigers 0 3 1 9 18 -9 1
Casillas Comets 0 4 0 2 14 -12 0

 

COED DIVISION 1 – Thursday, 3/21
VISITOR HOME
CVLCC 3 Discovery 2
Veterans 1 Camarena 6
Arroyo Vista 0 Salt Creek 3
Casillas 3 Silver Wing 0
Heritage – bye
COED DIVISION 1 W L D GF GA GD PTS
Camarena Robogriffins 3 0 1 17 8 9 10
CVLCC Jaguars 3 0 1 11 6 5 10
Salt Creek Mountain Lions 3 0 0 9 1 8 9
Casillas Comets 2 1 1 8 4 4 7
Olympic View Eagles 2 1 0 5 4 1 6
Valley Vista Vikings 1 0 2 13 10 3 5
Veterans Heroes 1 3 0 14 12 2 3
Discovery Dragons 1 2 0 6 7 -1 3
Heritage Hawks 0 2 1 2 6 -4 1
Arroyo Vista Coyotes 0 2 0 1 7 -6 0

Week 4 Scores and Standings

JR. COED DIVISION – Tuesday, 3/12
VISITOR HOME
Camarena 3 CVLCC 7
Valley Vista 4 Casillas 3
Eastlake 10 Rohr 0
King Chavez 6 Halecrest 1
Liberty 3 Clear View 0
Rogers – bye
JR. COED DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Eastlake Eagles 3 0 1 11 2 9 10
CVLCC Jaguars 3 0 0 12 3 9 9
Valley Vista Vikings 3 0 0 15 8 7 9
Liberty Legends 2 0 1 9 3 6 7
Camarena Robogriffins 1 2 1 13 16 -3 4
Rohr Lions 1 2 1 10 15 -5 4
King-Chavez Cubs 1 2 0 9 10 -1 3
Rogers Pirates 1 2 0 7 8 -1 3
Casillas Comets 1 2 0 7 10 -3 3
Clear View Voyagers 1 3 0 11 17 -6 3
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 3 0 3 12 -9 0
GIRLS DIVISION – Monday, 3/11
VISITOR HOME
Liberty 1 Hedenkamp 1
Lauderbach – bye Salt Creek – bye
GIRLS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Liberty Legends 2 0 1 7 1 6 7
Hedenkamp Huskies 2 0 1 9 3 6 7
Salt Creek Mtn. Lions 0 2 0 1 6 -5 0
Lauderbach Cougars 0 2 0 2 8 -6 0
BOYS DIVISION – Wednesday, 3/13
VISITOR HOME
Hedenkamp 4 Liberty 4
Castle Park ? Rogers ?
Lauderbach – bye
BOYS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hedenkamp Huskies 3 0 1 18 11 7 10
Liberty Legends 2 0 1 14 10 4 7
Lauderbach Cougars 0 2 0 4 6 -2 0
Castle Park Knights 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Rogers Pirates 0 2 0 7 13 -6 0
COED DIVISION 2 WEST – Thursday, 3/14
VISITOR HOME
VISITOR HOME
Feaster 4 Vista Square 6
Juarez-Lincoln 4 Mueller 4
King-Chavez 8 Otay 5
Rice 13 Howard Gardner 1
Montgomery 1 Finney 8
COED DIVISION 2 WEST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Juarez-Lincoln Eagles 2 0 1 11 5 6 7
Rice Roadrunners 2 0 1 9 3 6 7
Mueller Mustangs 2 0 1 9 5 4 7
Vista Square Vikings 2 1 0 11 7 4 6
Finney Bulldogs 2 1 0 10 6 4 6
King-Chavez Coyotes 2 1 0 12 9 3 6
Otay Falcons 1 1 1 9 10 -1 4
Feaster Falcons 0 3 0 7 15 -8 0
Montgomery Eagles 0 3 0 2 11 -9 0
Howard Gardner 0 3 0 1 10 -9 0
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL – Thu, 3/14
VISITOR HOME
Palomar 3 Clear View 3
Valle Lindo 4 Cook 0
Hilltop 7 Halecrest 6
Rohr 0 Rosebank 5
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL W L D GF GA GD PTS
Rosebank Panthers 2 0 1 10 6 4 7
Valle Lindo Eagles 2 1 0 7 3 4 6
Hilltop Drive Knights 2 1 0 17 14 3 6
Palomar Panthers 1 0 2 10 7 3 5
Clear View Voyagers 1 0 1 6 4 2 4
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 2 0 7 11 -4 0
Cook Crusaders 0 2 0 4 10 -6 0
Rohr Lions 0 2 0 0 6 -6 0
COED DIVISION 2 EAST – Thursday, 3/14
VISITOR HOME
Eastlake 8 Liberty 1
Marshall 4 McMillin 9
Tiffany 1 Wolf Canyon 4
Casillas 1 Hedenkamp 9
Muraoka – bye
COED DIVISION 2 EAST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Eastlake Eagles 3 0 0 12 5 7 9
McMillin Beagles 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
Hedenkamp Huskies 2 1 0 12 7 5 6
Wolf Canyon Wolves 2 1 0 8 5 3 6
Muraoka Momongas 1 0 1 6 3 3 4
Marshall Mustangs 1 1 0 7 7 0 3
Tiffany Tigers 0 2 1 6 12 -6 1
Liberty Legends 0 3 0 2 11 -9 0
Casillas Comets 0 3 0 1 10 -9 0
COED DIVISION 1 – Thursday, 3/14
VISITOR HOME
Veterans 3 CVLCC 4
Arroyo Vista 0 Discovery 8
Camarena 6 Valley Vista 6
Heritage 1 Casillas 1
Olympic View – bye
Salt Creek – bye
COED DIVISION 1 W L D GF GA GD PTS
Camarena Robogriffins 2 0 1 13 7 6 7
CVLCC Jaguars 2 0 1 8 4 4 7
Salt Creek Mountain Lions 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Valley Vista Vikings 1 0 2 13 10 3 5
Casillas Comets 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
Veterans Heroes 1 2 0 13 8 5 3
Discovery Dragons 1 1 0 4 4 0 3
Olympic View Eagles 1 1 0 2 4 -2 3
Heritage Hawks 0 2 1 2 6 -4 1
Arroyo Vista Coyotes 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0

 

 

Week 3 Scores and Standings

GIRLS DIVISION – 3/4

Hedenkamp 6 at Lauderbach 2

Salt Creek 0  at Liberty 3

GIRLS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Liberty Legends 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Hedenkamp Huskies 2 0 0 8 2 6 6
Salt Creek Mtn. Lions 0 2 0 1 6 -5 0
Lauderbach Cougars 0 2 0 2 8 -6 0

 

JR. COED DIVISION – 3/5

CVLCC 4 at Casillas 0

Rohr 5 at Camarena 5

King-Chavez 1 at Eastlake 8

Clear View 4 at Rogers 3

Liberty at Halecrest (CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN)

Liberty 8 at Camarena 2

JR. COED DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Eastlake Eagles 2 0 1 8 2 6 7
Valley Vista Vikings 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
CVLCC Jaguars 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Liberty Legends 1 0 1 6 3 3 4
Camarena Robogriffins 1 1 1 10 10 0 4
Rohr Lions 1 1 1 10 12 -2 4
Rogers Pirates 1 2 0 7 8 -1 3
Casillas Comets 1 1 0 4 6 -2 3
Clear View Voyagers 1 2 0 11 14 -3 3
King-Chavez Cubs 0 2 0 5 9 -4 0
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 2 0 2 8 -6 0

 

BOYS DIVISION – 3/6

Liberty 9 at Rogers 4

Lauderbach 2 at Hedenkamp 3

BOYS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hedenkamp Huskies 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Liberty Legends 2 0 0 10 6 4 6
Lauderbach Cougars 0 2 0 4 6 -2 0
Castle Park Knights 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Rogers Pirates 0 2 0 7 13 -6 0

 

COED DIVISION 2 WEST – 3/7

Vista Square 1 at Mueller 2

King-Chavez 8 at Feaster 0

Howard Gardner 0 at Juarez Lincoln 3

Finney 0 at Otay 2

Rice 4 at Montgomery 0

COED DIVISION 2 WEST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Juarez-Lincoln Eagles 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Mueller Mustangs 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
Rice Roadrunners 1 0 1 5 2 3 4
Otay Falcons 1 0 1 4 2 2 4
Vista Square Vikings 1 1 0 5 3 2 3
Finney Bulldogs 1 1 0 6 5 1 3
King-Chavez Coyotes 1 1 0 4 4 0 3
Montgomery Eagles 0 2 0 1 7 -6 0
Feaster Falcons 0 2 0 3 9 -6 0
Howard Gardner 0 2 0 0 6 -6 0

 

COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL – 3/7

Clear View 3 at Valle Lindo 1

Halecrest 1 at Palomar 6

Rosebank 4 at Hilltop 3

COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL W L D GF GA GD PTS
Palomar Panthers 1 0 1 7 4 3 4
Rosebank Panthers 1 0 1 7 6 1 4
Hilltop Drive Knights 1 1 0 10 8 2 3
Clear View Voyagers 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Valle Lindo Eagles 1 1 0 4 3 1 3
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Cook Crusaders 0 1 0 4 7 -3 0
Rohr Lions 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0

 

COED DIVISION 2 EAST – 3/7

Liberty 1 at McMillin 6

Wolf Canyon 1 at Eastlake 11

Hedenkamp 6 at Tiffany 2

Muraoka 3 at Casillas 0

COED DIVISION 2 EAST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Eastlake Eagles 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Muraoka Momongas 1 0 1 6 3 3 4
Marshall Mustangs 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
McMillin Beagles 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Hedenkamp Huskies 1 1 0 8 6 2 3
Wolf Canyon Wolves 1 1 0 4 4 0 3
Tiffany Tigers 0 1 1 5 8 -3 1
Liberty Legends 0 2 0 1 7 -6 0
Casillas Comets 0 2 0 0 6 -6 0

 

COED DIVISION 1 – 3/7

Arroyo Vista 1 at CVLCC 6

Valley Vista 7 at Veterans 4

Silver Wing 0 at Camarena 3

Casillas 0 at Salt Creek 2

Heritage 0 at Olympic View 1

COED DIVISION 1 W L D GF GA GD PTS
Camarena Robogriffins 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Salt Creek Mountain Lions 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Veterans Heroes 1 1 0 10 4 6 3
CVLCC Jaguars 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Valley Vista Vikings 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
Casillas Comets 1 1 0 4 3 1 3
Olympic View Eagles 1 1 0 2 4 -2 3
Discovery Dragons 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Arroyo Vista Coyotes 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Heritage Hawks 0 2 0 1 5 -4 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 2 Scores and Standings

Girls Division – 2/25

Lauderbach 0  at Liberty 9

Hedenkamp 6  at Salt Creek 3

GIRLS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Liberty Legends 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Hedenkamp Huskies 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Salt Creek Mtn. Lions 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Lauderbach Cougars 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0

 

Jr. Coed Division – 2/26

Rohr 0  at CVLCC 6

King Chavez 0  at Camarena 5

Valley Vista 9  at Clear View 4

Eastlake 1 at Liberty 1

Rogers 5 at Halecrest  1

JR. COED DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Valley Vista Vikings 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
Eastlake Eagles 1 0 1 4 1 3 4
Camarena Robogriffins 1 0 0 5 0 3 3
CVLCC Jaguars 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Casillas Comets 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Rogers Pirates 1 1 0 4 4 0 3
Rohr Lions 1 1 0 5 7 -2 3
Liberty Legends 0 0 1 1 1 0 1
King-Chavez Cubs 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Clear View Voyagers 0 2 0 7 11 -4 0
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 2 0 2 8 -6 0

 

Boys Division – 2/27

Lauderbach 2 at Liberty 3

Hedenkamp 5  at Castle Park 2

BOYS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hedenkamp Huskies 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
Liberty Legends 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Lauderbach Cougars 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Castle Park Knights 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Rogers Pirates 0 1 0 3 6 -3 0

 

Coed Division 2 West – 2/28

King Chavez 1 at Vista Square 4

Howard Gardner 0 at Mueller 10

Feaster 3 at Finney 7

Juarez-Lincoln 6 at Montgomery 1

Otay 2 at Rice 2

COED DIVISION 2 WEST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Vista Square Vikings 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Finney Bulldogs 1 0 0 6 3 3 3
Juarez-Lincoln Eagles 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Mueller Mustangs 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Rice Roadrunners 0 0 1 2 2 0 1
Otay Falcons 0 0 1 2 2 0 1
Montgomery Eagles 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Feaster Falcons 0 1 0 3 6 -3 0
King-Chavez Coyotes 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Howard Gardner 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0

 

Coed Division 2 Central – 2/28

Cook 4 at Hilltop 7

Valle Lindo 3 at Rohr 0

Palomar 3 at Rosebank 3

COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL W L D GF GA GD PTS
Hilltop Drive Knights 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
Valle Lindo Eagles 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Palomar Panthers 0 0 1 3 3 0 1
Rosebank Panthers 0 0 1 3 3 0 1
Clear View Voyagers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cook Crusaders 0 1 0 4 7 -3 0
Rohr Lions 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0

 

Coed Division 2 East – 2/28

Wolf Canyon 3 at Liberty 0

Eastlake 4 at Hedenkamp 3

Marshall 4 at Casillas 0

Muraoka 3 at Tiffany 3

COED DIVISION 2 EAST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Marshall Mustangs 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Wolf Canyon Wolves 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Eastlake Eagles 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Muraoka Momongas 0 0 1 3 3 0 1
Tiffany Tigers 0 0 1 3 3 0 1
McMillin Beagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hedenkamp Huskies 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Liberty Legends 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Casillas Comets 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0

 

Coed Division 1 – 2/28

Silver Wing 0 at Veterans 3 (Forfeit)

Casillas 5 at Discovery 1

Heritage 1 at Camarena 5

Salt Creek 4 at Olympic View 1

COED DIVISION 1 W L D GF GA GD PTS
Casillas Comets 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Salt Creek Mountain Lions 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Camarena Robogriffins 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Veterans Heroes 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
CVLCC Jaguars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arroyo Vista Coyotes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valley Vista Vikings 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Silver Wing Falcons 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Heritage Hawks 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Olympic View Eagles 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Discovery Dragons 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0

 

 

 

 

Week 1 Standings

2019 CVESD Soccer League Standings
JR. COED DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
CVLCC Jaguars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
King-Chavez Cubs 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Clear View Voyagers 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0
Liberty Legends 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Rogers Pirates 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Eastlake Eagles 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Valley Vista Vikings 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Camarena Robogriffins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casillas Comets 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Rohr Lions 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
BOYS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Liberty Legends 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Castle Park Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hedenkamp Huskies 1 0 0 6 3 3 3
Rogers Pirates 0 1 0 3 6 -3 0
Lauderbach Cougars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GIRLS DIVISION W L D GF GA GD PTS
Lauderbach Cougars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liberty Legends 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hedenkamp Huskies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Salt Creek Mtn. Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COED DIVISION 2 WEST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Vista Square Vikings 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finney Bulldogs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rice Roadrunners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otay Falcons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juarez-Lincoln Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feaster Falcons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mueller Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
King-Chavez Coyotes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Howard Gardner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COED DIVISION 2 CENTRAL W L D GF GA GD PTS
Clear View Voyagers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rosebank Panthers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hilltop Drive Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cook Crusaders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palomar Panthers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valle Lindo Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Halecrest Roadrunners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rohr Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COED DIVISION 2 EAST W L D GF GA GD PTS
Liberty Legends 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hedenkamp Huskies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casillas Comets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Muraoka Momongas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tiffany Tigers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastlake Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McMillin Beagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wolf Canyon Wolves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COED DIVISION 1 W L D GF GA GD PTS
CVLCC Jaguars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Silver Wing Falcons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casillas Comets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Heritage Hawks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Olympic View Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Salt Creek Mountain Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Camarena Robogriffins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Discovery Dragons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Veterans Heroes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arroyo Vista Coyotes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valley Vista Vikings 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started